DIVINE ESSENCE Yarrow (Organic - 5 ml)

UPC: 829850001919
SKU: 90313395
NPN: 00000000
$35.09 CAD
* Online Pricing is NOT available in store
QTY:
  • Product Profile
  • Ingredients
  • Suggested Uses
  • Warnings
  • Buy In Store
Yarrow essential oil is used is cosmetics for its soothing and regenerative effects on mature, sensitive and reactive skin. It also acts on skin ageing by minimizing the appearance of wrinkles. Yarrow is a perennial common to Europe, Asia and North America. Its flowers are most often white but can also be pink or purple. It blooms from June to September, can grow wild, and is often used as ground cover in gardens. The genus name Achillea is derived from the mythical Greek character, Achilles, who reportedly carried it with his army to treat battle wounds.Yarrow essential oil is used is cosmetics for its soothing and regenerative effects on mature, sensitive and reactive skin. It also acts on skin ageing by minimizing the appearance of wrinkles.
Achillea millefolium
Topical (Adults): Essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil. / Topique (adultes): Les huiles essentielles ne doivent être utilisées qu'après avoir été diluées dans une huile de support.
Don’t see your local nutrition house store listed? Check locations here and contact them to confirm stock.
StorePhoneOn Hand
No data available